Senior Inductees

Class of 2015

Class of 2014

Class of 2013

Class of 2012

Class of 2011

Class of 2010

Class of 2009

Class of 2008

Class of 2007

Class of 2006

Class of 2005

Class of 2004

Class of 2015

Second Election of the Class of 2015
Name Major College
Yuri Ahuja Molecular Biophysics & Biochem SM
Rachel Ann Hamburg Brown Ethics,Politics & Economics SY
Andrew Sungyup Chun Anthropology PC
Joshua Christian Cofsky Molecular Biophysics & Biochem BK
Susan Delgado  Global Affairs BK
Anna Rachel Demaree Economics PC
Allison Nicole Douglis Philosophy BK
Paul Nathan Elish Latin American Studies SY
Nicola Feldman  Chemistry (Int.) DC
Lewis Golove Philosophy ES
Holly Shivashri Hajare Chemistry (Int.) BR
Courtney Anne Halgren English ES
Seoyoon Han Economics TD
Catherine Lyman Harmer Physics JE
Jeremy Ernest Hutton Economics PC
Renusha Indralingam Molecular,Cellular,Dev Biology DC
Alisha Najmi Jarwala Political Science PC
F. Cody Kahoe Modern Middle Eastern Studies CC
Margaret Claire Kandel Linguistics SY
Bridget Therese Kiely Molecular,Cellular,Dev Biology CC
Emmett Byung Chahn Kim Cognitive Science JE
Alexander Cannon Knight Political Science PC
Christopher Donald Landry Classics SY
Rebecca Ariel Levinsky History of Art MC
Kevin Gerardo Lindsay-Rivera Molecular,Cellular,Dev Biology PC
Lundqvist, Jacob Carl Ethics,Politics & Economics SM
Bo H Malin-Mayor Ethics,Politics & Economics and Psychology TD
Allison Irvine Mandeville Modern Middle Eastern Studies JE
Sinclaire Devereux Marber History of Art MC
Jason Cyrus Mazzella Economics ES
Sophia Evelyn Mendelson American Studies BK
Evan Alexander Millstein Economics PC
Daniel George Mitropolsky Mathematics (Int.) PC
Igor Mitschka Political Science and Global Affairs SY
Kyra Greenman Morris English BK
Grace Elizabeth Paquelet Molecular, Cellular, Dev Biology PC
Yeon Woo Park Molecular Biophysics & Biochem BK
Elena Kim Perry Ecology & Evolutionary Biology BR
Phillips, Grace Eleanor Molecular Biophysics & Biochem SM
Nooreen Reza Molecular, Cellular, Dev Biology and South Asian Studies DC
Olivia Clair Rosenthal History SM
Caroline Frances Rouse Global Affairs PC
James Austin Schaefer History and Economics JE
Jacob Anton Schafer Ethics,Politics & Economics PC
Zachary Adam Schloss Economics and History BK
Kirsten Adair Schnackenberg History DC
Kevin Alexander Shain Applied Physics MC
Xiao Shi Computer Science SM
Geoffrey Degener Smith Mathematics (Int.) PC
Eric Wasserman Stern Political Science PC
Scott Wasserman Stern American Studies BR
Charlotte Lord Storch Political Science PC
Michael Lam Tan Computer Science & Mathematics JE
Thomas Bard Veitch Psychology PC
Gia Marie Velasquez Chemistry SM
Benjamin Martin Waksman Applied Mathematics DC
Jingran Wang Economics CC
Daniel Joseph Weiner Cognitive Science TD
Spencer Jacob Weinreich History PC
Vivien Wong Molecular Biophysics & Biochem DC
Ashley Qi Wu Global Affairs MC
Gazelle Meriam Zerafati Molecular, Cellular, Dev Biology TD
Peter Lee Zhan Molecular Biophysics & Biochem CC
Cyril Xi Yao Zhang Computer Science SM
Jiao Zhang Environmental Studies DC
Kevin Cong Zhou Biomedical Engineering BK

Back to top

Class of 2014

Second Election of the Class of 2014
Name Major College
Sarah Barbara Abdallah Molecular, Cellular, Dev Biology SM
Susannah Kumari Albert-Chandhok Psychology DC
Nicolas Aldana Physics SM
Nicholas Sterling Alers Economics DC
Jason Paul Allmaras Mechanical Engineering JE
Shon Arieh-Lerer Philosophy ES
Russell Clay Ault Molecular Biophysics & Biochem TC
Alexander Sanghyun Bae Political Science BR
Isabel Emma Beshar Molecular, Cellular, Dev Biology SY
Patrick Abbott Chase Elec.Engineering/Computer Science BK
Grayson Edward Clary Ethics,Politics & Economics JE
Jenna Margaret Cook Women’s Gender& Sexuality Studies DC
Margaret Elizabeth Coons History SM
Krisha Desai Chemical Engineering DC
Michael John DiScala Computer Science DC
Alan Saul Elbaum Near Eastern Languages & Civs PC
Kenneth Kun Fang Economics MC
Emily Reynolds Farr Geology & Geophysics BK
Enrico Giuseppe Ferro Molecular,Cellular,Dev Biology MC
Daniel Evan Frondorf Economics SM
Daisuke Alexander Gatanaga Chemistry (Int.) SY
Zacharoula Gkotsi Ethics,Politics & Economics DC
Katarzyna Agata Hitczenko Cognitive Science PC
Sarah Jampel English TD
Andrea Marta Januta Economics & Mathematics SM
Ruoyi Jiang Molecular,Cellular,Dev Biology BR
Matthew Kuan Johnson Cognitive Science TD
Hendrik Keating Kits van Heyningen Mathematics & Physics CC
Sebastian Hassan John Koochaki Molecular Biophysics & Biochem BK
Chelsea Edwards Lane Music TD
Kevin Li Molecular Biophysics & Biochem BR
Ayezan Malik Economics & Mathematics TC
Holly Beth Mandel Molecular, Cellular, Dev Biology SM
Benjamin Mappin-Kasirer French (Int.) TD
Ryan Michael McKinnon Physics (Int.) SY
Alexandra Marie Noonan Electrical Engineering BK
Wojciech Tomasz Osowiecki Chemistry (Int.) MC
Cassie Ja-ann Pan Chemistry DC
Achyut Rao Patil Molecular, Cellular, Dev Biology BK
Jessica Perfetto Psychology BK
Laura Portuondo English ES
Julie Ye Qiu Cognitive Science DC
Naureen Rashid Economics ES
Julia Lindsay Rohrer English CC
Jonas Rosenbrück Philosophy PC
Joshua Scott Rozner Computer Science BR
Swee Khee Brenda Seah Linguistics JE
Sophia Elana Shimer Molecular, Cellular, Dev Biology CC
Jack Shilei Shu Economics TC
Thomas Alan Sorrentino Biomedical Engineering SM
Laura Gray Speyer East Asian Studies TD
Rayner Yunwei Teo Ethics, Politics & Economics MC
Stephanie Anastasia Tubiolo Music SM
Emily J Ullmann American Studies TD
Aren James Vastola Theater Studies BK
Patrick Quinn White Philosophy BR
Antonia Elizabeth Woodford History ES
Eun Sung Yang Global Affairs TD
E-Lynn Yap English TD
Connie Ann Zhao Molecular Biophysics & Biochem MC

Back to top

Third Election of the Class of 2014
Name Major College
Jane Jaiwon Bang Economics and Global Affairs TD
Alison Rachel Barton Biology and Archaelogical Studies MC
Zachary Aaron Bell Art PC
Maxwell Louis Birger Physics SY
Eric Barry Caine Economics DC
Karen Chen Economics PC
Sihan Chen Ethics,Politics & Economics JE
Anh Phuong Chu Economics & Mathematics ES
Jonah Bartels Coe-Scharff History PC
Mitchell Legrand Conery V Economics & Mathematics CC
Shenil Dodhia Molecular Biophysics & Biochemistry and Computer Science TD
Edmund Thomas Downie Ethics,Politics & Economics ES
Etoroabasi E. Ekpe Molecular,Cellular,Dev Biology BR
Avtalya Rose Feldman Psychology SM
Antonia Elizabeth Gallman Molecular Biophysics & Biochem TD
Grace Braestrup Gallogly History CC
Adina Hemley-Bronstein American Studies (Int.) MC
Jeanni Hwang French (Int.) TD
Alec Linville Joyner English MC
Joshua Louis Kalla Political Science MC
Dylan Macmurphy Kenny Humanities BK
Ariella Sara Kristal Ethics,Politics & Economics TD
Nataliya Langburd Global Affairs and Economics MC
Katherine Louise Leiby Biomedical Engineering SM
Nicholas Samuel Levine History Science, Medicine & PH TC
Joanna Siqi Liu East Asian Studies MC
Ruoyu Liu Ethics,Politics & Economics PC
Adin Lykken Economics CC
Sho Goldberg Matsuzaki Computing and the Arts TD
Elizabeth Rice Mattison History of Art JE
Julia Rice Mattison English and French BK
Katherine Grace McDaniel Molecular,Cellular,Dev Biology JE
Evan Padraic Mullen Humanities TC
Gabriel Rivers Naniwai Murchison Women’sGender&SexualityStudies DC
Sophie DuBois Nethercut History and Ethnicity, Race & Migration ES
Hilary Rose O’Connell Women’sGender&SexualityStudies TD
Dylan Lawrence Orenstein History BK
David Joshua Ottenheimer Psychology BK
Colin Fleming Pawlowski Mathematics (Int.) SY
Sharon Qian Mathematics BR
Maxwell Colin Ramage Music (Int.) ES
Anna Louise Renken Architecture and Art ES
Rachel Lieber Rothberg History PC
Sara Elisabeth Sampoli History of Art PC
Alexander Harold Shapiro Mathematics & Philosophy DC
Josephine Belia Smit Ecology & Evolutionary Biology ES
Andrea Gray Stein Ethics,Politics & Economics BR
Yingqi Tan Economics PC
Wells Spencer Thorne Theater Studies and Geology & Geophysics BR
Patrick Franz Toth Political Science MC
Xuan Hong Thi Tran Religious Studies JE
Vasiliki Triantafillou Molecular,Cellular,DevBio(Int) DC
Selin Unluonen Literature JE
John Lawrence Whittaker Computer Science BK
Andrew Mark Winter Molecular Biophysics & Biochem BR
Daisy Davis Wolf Political Science TC
Joseph Hunter Yagoda Ethics,Politics & Economics CC
Bryan Yang Mathematics MC
Xiuyi Zheng Ethics,Politics & Economics DC

Back to top

Class of 2013

Second Election of the Class of 2013
Name Major College
Nicholas M Adams Biomedical Engineering SM
Mostafa Amer Al-Alusi Biology MC
Kavitha Kaya Anandalingam Biomedical Engineering SY
Katherine Dana Aufhauser History TD
Daniel Fischbein Berenson Molecular Biophysics & Biochem ES
Alyssa Marie Bilinski Political Science CC
David Michael Carel Economics PC
Stacey Chen Political Science SY
Willa Cordelia Fitzgerald Theater Studies JE
Franziska Karin Barbara Goer Psychology PC
Mo Gong Economics & Mathematics PC
Aaron Hakim Molecular,Cellular,DevBio(Int) PC
Amelia Elizabeth Hassoun Anthropology MC
Reuben Abraham Hendler Cognitive Science CC
Orlando Javier Hernandez English DC
Ian Lawrence Hoffman Economics & Mathematics BK
Allison Kelly Hugi Global Affairs MC
Syed Faisal Hussaini Molecular,Cellular,Dev Biology TC
Mike Jin Computer Science & Mathematics ES
Chelsea Lynn Jurman Political Science BK
Yuan Kang Molecular,Cellular,Dev Biology ES
Lee Kennedy-Shaffer Mathematics ES
Kevin Alexander Lai Physics SY
Miriam Gumbinner Lauter Linguistics BR
Katherine Ann Levandoski Molecular,Cellular,DevBio(Int) BK
Brandon Scott Levin Ethics,Politics & Economics DC
Sibjeet Mahapatra Ethics,Politics & Economics SM
James Gregory Mandilk Mathematics & Philosophy SY
Dakota Elaine McCoy Biology BR
Tess McNulty English BK
John Max Mikitish Russian & E European Studies SM
Ela Anna Naegele History MC
Patrick Regis OKeefe Applied Mathematics CC
Laura Platzer Psychology CC
Ryan Francis Pollock English CC
Joshua William Revesz Political Science (Int.) CC
Cameron Ellis Rotblat Global Affairs JE
Samer Roy Sabri Computer Science SY
Faten A Sayed Psychology DC
Erica Rose Segall Economics MC
Clare Suzanne Sestanovich English PC
Amalia Elizabeth Skilton Classics (Greek) CC
Micheline Barbara Soley Music SM
Merav Judith Stern Music SY
Nora Banff Aurora Stewart Theater Studies JE
Diana Stoianov Psychology DC
Mack Yiran Su Molecular Biophysics & Biochem BK
Natalia Meyer Thompson Women’sGender&SexualityStudies ES
Rohit Thummalapalli Molecular Biophysics & Biochem ES
Kyle Cameron van Leer Near Eastern Languages & Civs MC
Eduard Benjamin VanGelder Classics (Latin) JE
Emily White Villano Humanities PC
Gerald Jonathan Wang Mechanical Engineering DC
Luyi Xu Molecular Biophysics & Biochem BK
William Ruxi Zhang Molecular,Cellular,DevBio(Int) ES
Haibo Zhao Economics TC
Yuanchi Zhao Chemistry (Int.) MC
Lucas Solomon Zwirner Philosophy DC

Back to top

 
Third Election of the Class of 2013
Name Major College

Bijan Michael Aboutorabi

Humanities

TC

Margaret Brooke Ayers

Biomedical Engineering

JE

Danielle Elizabeth Barcak

Psychology

DC

Amymarie Kathryn Bartholo

Chemistry (Int.)

DC

Connor John Bell

History/Science, History/Medicine

BK

Adam Barnett Berman

Political Science

SY

Nicholas William Bleisch

Humanities

TC

Juliette Anne Calvarin

History

TD

Matthew J. Chalkley

Chemistry (Int.)

DC

Catherine Siyue Chen

Environmental Studies

PC

Lihui Chen

Psychology

SY

Sophia Ying-Yee Chen

Molecular, Cellular, Dev Bio (Int)

DC

Cassius Marcellus C. Clay

History of Art

BK

Paul Michael Cohen

Cognitive Science

PC

Taylor Ross Davis

Molecular Biophysics & Bioch

ES

Alyssa Denning

History of Art

SM

Nathanael Deraney

Philosophy

BK

Deirdre Nicole Dlugoleski

History

ES

Samuel Peter Dorward

Global Affairs

DC

Evan Nathaniel Feinberg

Applied Physics

JE

Emily Elizabeth Foster Hans

Linguistics

TD

Lara Arielle Fourman

Biomedical Engineering

SY

Rebecca F Gandy

Classics (Latin)

TC

Samuel Eli Gardenswartz

Religious Studies

BR

Samuel David Greenberg

Political Science

SY

Zachary Daniel Groff

Ethics, Politics & Economics

JE

Bridget Berglund Hatton

Global Affairs

TC

Samuel James Huber

English

MC

Stephen James Hughes

Classics (Greek & Latin)(Int.)

JE

Jennifer Jean Kasbohm

Geology & Geophysics

MC

Spencer Ridgway Katz

Molecular, Cellular, Dev Bio (Int)

PC

DongHyuk Kim

Economics & Mathematics

MC

Akshay Prakash Kumar

Biomedical Engineering

DC

David Alston Langdon

Political Science

MC

Catherine Laporte-Oshiro

Ethics, Politics & Economics

CC

Dominick Robert Lawton

Russian

BK

Christina Lee

History

CC

Paul Anthony Leo

Physics

MC

John P Lesnewich

Modern Middle Eastern Studies

BR

Nicole Amanda Levy

English

JE

Danqing Liu

Computer Science

CC

Rachel Elizabeth Looff

History/Science, History/Medicine

TD

Zachary Kevin Maher

Linguistics

SY

Caroline Palo Mann

Classics (Greek & Latin)(Int.)

ES

Ryan Albert Mendias

Women’s Gender & Sexuality Studies

BR

Natalie Camille Morningstar

Anthropology

BK

Benjamin Goddard Mullet

Physics

ES

Christopher James Murray

Global Affairs

BR

Derek Sungho Park

Biology (Int.)

BR

Jasmine Whitney Reid

Anthropology

MC

Megan Salas

History of Art

TC

Diego Jose Salvatierra

Ethics, Politics & Economics

PC

Sophia Luz Sanchez

Psychology

DC

Yishai Meir Schwartz

Philosophy

BR

Sarah Gwendolyn Scott

History

PC

Jennifer Lynn Shelby

Sociology (Int.)

TC

Andre Shomorony

Biomedical Engineering

TD

Andrew Michael Sotiriou

American Studies

SY

Thomas Gelernter Stanley-Becker

Political Science

CC

Elizabeth Houghton Starr

Ethics, Politics & Economics

CC

Mary Norma Lynn Stottele

Psychology

MC

JohnMark Edward Taylor

Cognitive Science

ES

Shailin Andrew Thomas

Psychology

TD

Mira Dobrow Vale

Women’s Gender & Sexuality Studies

PC

Max Louis Valenstein

Molecular Biophysics & Bioch

DC

Derek Zachary Walker

Economics

JE

Hesu Yang

Economics

TD

Nathaniel Avi Gideon Zelins

History

DC

Back to top

 

Class of 2012

Second Election of the Class of 2012
Name Major College

James August Biondi

English, Theater Studies

SM

Noah Benjamin Bokat-Lindel

Political Science, History

PC

Luke O’Neill Bradford

Computing and the Arts        

DC

Philip Jason Bronstein

Chemical Engineering

ES

Ryan Michael Caro

Linguistics  

ES

Janice Hanlu Chen  

Economics BR

Zoe Beatrice Cheung

Biology CC

Jordana Alter Confino

Psychology TC

Elizabeth P. Cowell

Biology BR

Nazih Hazem El-Khatib        

Political Science SY

Christopher Ryan Ell 

Physics, Classics (Greek & Latin)       SY

Harris Ross Eppsteiner

Ethics,Politics & Economics DC

John Tyler Ettinger   

Economics SY

Daniel William Ewert               

History SY

Adam C. Fields 

Psychology BK

Rebecca Sharon Fine

Psychology BK

Jennifer Marie Fischer

Applied Mathematics  CC

Louis Landowne Gilbert

Economics  BR

Jonathan Lazar Holbrook

Russian & E European Studies CC

Marian Philips Homans-Turnbull

English      TC

Helen Elizabeth Jack

Biology, International Studies SY

Paul Joo

Cognitive Science BK

Matthew Eric Pessar Joseph

History PC

Phillip Jay Kaplan 

Political Science  DC

Tomoki Kimura

Biology PC

Faizaan Teizoon Kisat

Economics BR

Tobias Kuehne           

Literature BR

Emily Rose Langowitz           

Near Eastern Languages & Civs        SM

Samuel W. Lasman

Theater Studies, Modern Middle Eastern Studies BK

Tyler Lau

Linguistics MC

Jin Won Lee

Economic TC

Jian Li

Molecular Biophysics & Biochemistry      DC

Yang Li 

History  BK

Robert Leonard Liles            

Philosophy  TC

Chenyu Lin    

Molecular Biophysics & Biochemistry  PC

Lauren Rose Lisann

Psychology DC

Isabella Lores-Chavez

History of Art BR

Carmen Xiao Wei Lu 

Political Science (Int.) SM

Vanessa Jean Murphy

Political Science SY

Cameron Nicholas Musco

Computer Science  PC

McKaye Lea Neumeister

American Studies   SM

Jason Parad

Psychology, Biology BR

Finola Anne Prendergast

English DC

Lauren Elaine Provini

Spanish SY

Allison Rabkin Golden

East Asian Studies (China) BK

Michael Christopher Rauschenbach

Philosophy, Russian DC

Courtney Blair Rubin

Biology  TC

Jonathan Lyle Rubin

Mathematics (Int.)  ES

Rick Daniel Russotto

Geology & Geophysics  CC

Tal Eylan Shachar

Ethics,Politics & Economics ES

Durga Thakral

Molecular Biophysics & Biochemistry PC

Qi Ning Tian

Biomedical Engineering SY

Rebecca Simone Treger

Biology (Int.)     TC

Amy Huilin Tsang

Sociology (Int.)    CC

Cyril Villarosa Uy

Religious Studies  BK

Michael Nathaniel Wysolmerski

Environmental Studies  JE

David Yuxuan Zhang

Economics ES

Gabriel Mereson Zucker

Ethics,Politics & Economics PC
Third Election of the Class of 2012
Name Major College

Arjun Susheel Adusumilli

Electrical Engineering

TC

Chidiebere Daniels Akusobi

Biology (Int.)

SY

Sarah Caldwell Armitage

History

PC

Jared Abraham McClure Bard

Molecular Biophysics & Biochem

BK

Lauren Elizabeth Berk

Mathematics (Int.)

SM

Austin Maxwell Bernhardt

English

TC

Brian Walter Bills

Political Science

ES

Kathleen Alicia Carter

English

SM

Correna Slaney Cohen

English

BR

Sarah Enid Eidelson

American Studies

JE

Kate Martin Falkenstien

Psychology

SY

Marcelle Avital Friedma,

Psychology

SY

Matthew Ross Gottesdiener

Humanities

CC

Jonathan Paul Augustus Greco

Physics (Int.)

BK

Nabeem Irtiaz Hashem

Physics (Int.)

SY

Michael Benson Haycock

Political Science

BR

Ryan Scott Hollander

Ethics,Politics & Economics

SY

Benjamin Will Horowitz

History

JE

Sinan Ilter

Mathematics (Int.)

TC

Peter Thomas Jasinski

Electrical Engineering

DC

Kyra Sahar Jefferson-George

Biology

PC

Sarah Amelia Johnson

Archaeological Studies

BK

Jared Fox Jones

Ethics,Politics & Economics

BK

Daniel Steven Kapec

Physics (Int.)

SM

Zara Fae Kessler

English

ES

Laura Elizabeth Kling

Linguistics

PC

Ashley Megan Lamica

Humanities

PC

Sarah Brett Dustin Larsson

Anthropology

BR

Diana Marie Linton

East Asian Studies

TC

Benjamine Y Liu

Biology (Int.)

TC

Jonathan Paul MacMillan

Computer Science

SM

Reid Joseph Magdanz

Environmental Studies

TD

Margaret Jeanne McCall

Geology & Geophysics

BR

Andrew James McCreary

Ethics,Politics & Economics

SM

Daniel Patrick McLaughlin

Political Science

TD

Dila Dahlia Mignouna

Ethics,Politics & Economics

BK

Jack Evans Montgomery

Ethics,Politics & Economics

ES

Jeania Ree Violet Moore

Humanities

SY

Christian James Mott

Philosophy

PC

Katherine Cotter Orazem

History

JE

Ryan Jin-hyung Park

Molecular Biophysics & Biochem

TC

Malika Rakhmankulova

Political Science

PC

Katelyn Marie Roth

Molecular Biophysics & Biochem

CC

Rebecca Kate Sackler

Biology

MC

Kathryn Harrigan Saxton

English

MC

Allison Beth Scharfstein

American Studies (Int.)

JE

Rebecca ClaireSchultz

English

SM

Angela A She

Chemistry (Int.)

JE

Catherine Elizabeth Sheard

Mathematics

BR

Zheheng Shi

Economics

SM

Yu Sun

Environmental Studies

JE

Frank William Thompson

Mathematics (Int.)

SM

Boloroo Uuganbayar

Ethics,Politics & Economics

PC

Sophia Elena Pies Veltfort

English

CC

Ben Sturm Wexler

Music (Int.)

BK

Rachel Bloomdahl Wilf

History

TD

Naomi Meghan Woo

Mathematics & Philosophy

BR

Amy You Wu

Molecular Biophysics & Biochem

PC

Raymond Heng Xi

Economics & Mathematics

SY

Bianca Faith Yuh

Biology

ES

Chloe Elizabeth Zale

Cognitive Science

JE

Back to top

 

Class of 2011

Second Election of the Class of 2011
Name Major College
Ann Bendersky Atura English CC
Eleanor Rachel Avrunin Computer Science BR
Jie Bai Economics BK
Mary Ellen Barrosse-Antle Political Science JE
Eve Chloe Binder Literature PC
Michael Ernest Boyce Modern Middle Eastern Studies BR
Ross Evan Brendel Economics PC
Katherine Li-fan Carmody EP&E JE
Isabelle Claypoole Chafkin Art JE
Rachel Chaoran Chen Biology SY
Laura Rebecca Vera Colman Biology ES
David Albert Colognori Biology PC
Elizabeth Burnat Deutsch English and Economics MC
Gabriel Phillip Ellsworth English SM
Lauren Elizabeth Eyler Biology SM
Lidia Mladenova Gocheva Near Eastern Languages and Civilizations PC
Kelsy Ellen Greenwald Biology DC
Yingqi Gu Computer Science ES
Jane Rebecca Hinkle History ES
Ryan M. Jacobs History SM
Simone J. Jensen Economics PC
Isis Esther Jimenez Mathematics DC
Christina Kyung-Eun Kim History SM
Robert Conrad Klipper History BK
Rachel Han Lee Biology DC
Brian Matthew Levin Political Science SM
Rebecca Yaffa Linfield Mathematics & Philosophy MC
Monica Yun Liu Biology TD
Peggy Jie Liu Psychology TC
Justin Isaac Lowenthal Biomedical Engineering ES
Matthew Lowell Meizlish History TC
Elliot Michael Milco Humanities BK
Jessica Alkalay Moldovan History SY
Dylan Humphrey Morris EP&E BK
Susan Elizabeth Morrow Philosophy and German Studies ES
Lawrence Andrew Moy Psychology TD
Benjamin Westgate Ogilvy Art TD
Zeynep Pamuk EP&E PC
Ava Tattelman Parnes Linguistics DC
Jason Gutekunst Perlman History BK
Diana Yuan Qiu Physics ES
Amy Johanna Radding Biology CC
Nicholas Noronha Rosenbaum Chinese JE
Andrew George Rothaus Economics ES
Rebecca Megan Russ Biology CC
Naina Rashmi Saligram Humanities BR
Andrew Vincent Saviano English PC
Gavrail Todorov Tatarliev Mechanical Engineering PC
Mansur Iskanderovitch Tokmouline Economics MC
Argyrios Tsiaras Economics and Political Science ES
Michael David Weiner Physics SM
Eleanor Avery Wertman History TD
Louisa Xu Economics SY
Third Election of the Class of 2011
Name
Benjamin Brown Albright
Benjamin Dylan Alter
Mathew Stuart Andrews
Ezra Gershon Baraban
Rhiannon Ventry Folz Bronstein
Sijia Cai
Raymond Edward Carlson
Benjamin Irving Chaidell
Yin Chen
John Tachung Cheng
Frank Joseph Cirillo
Victoria S Crown
Anna Natalia Diakun
Caroline Beth Drucker
Jared Michael Dworken
Shaun Michael Farrell
Jerry Dongdong Feng
Edward Benjamin Fishman
Benjamin David Gallagher
Kevin John Gallagher
Lawrence West Gipson
Stephanie Maria Goldfarb
Anna Grasza
George Monsour Haddad
Virginie Sarah Halpern-Cohen
Eleanor Louise Hayes-Larson
Kristin Elise Heintz
Jia Huang
Zhipeng Huang
Jee Young Kim
Richard Kunwoo Kim
Ivan Kozyryev
Matthew James Kremer
Emily Hutchinson Kruger
Shan Kuang
Kathryn Lai
Emma Perlmuth Larson
Joshua Irving Levin
Zoe Electra Liberman
Joanna Morgan Linzer
Eric James Love
Peter Jia Long Lu
Michael Robert Mango
Jesse Robert Marks
Jacqueline Goldin Meadow
Benjamin Bixby Miller
Connor Martin Mills
Anna Catherine C Moser
Cora Emily Mukerji
Katherine Elise Munyan
Stephanie Colette Naratil
Grace Farver Needlman
Kathryn Meyer Olivarius
Camila Maria Rey Panama
Katherine Jina Park
Joshua Alexander Price
Elizabeth Forsyth Ralph
Emily Anne Rosenberg
Kevin Shen
Jeanne Gilliland Snow
Jenna Helise Spinks
Ilan Szekely Levy
Joshua David Tannen
Bryce Alan Taylor
Eva Cristina Uribe
Hannah Jane Waldenberger
Noah Robert Warren
Brooke Jillian Willig
Sarah Esther Winsberg
Rachel Latimer Wolf
Yihong Zhu
Hannah Jane Zornow

Back to top

 

Class of 2010

Second Election of the Class of 2010
Name Major College
Jacob Samuel Abolafia Philosophy DC
Hans Daniel Anderson EP&E SY
Benjamin Bok-yen Au Economics PC
Alice Lucile Baumgartner History BK
Jonathan Andrew Berken French and Psychology TC
Maria Aleksandra Blackwood History JE
Sarah Marie Brooker Biology BR
Christopher Rudolph Brusatte History MC
Julianne Elise Carlson Literature DC
Edward Hong-dah Chang Mathematics SY
Andrew Suppes Dean Political Science SM
Shane Paul Deighton Chemistry ES
Zai Ilsa Divecha Psychology JE
Tegan Vivan Donnelley History PC
Tyler Fooksin Dos Santos-Tam Political Science PC
Matthew Brandon Ellison EP&E BR
Farzana Aziz Faisal Biology CC
Daniel Elliot Fine Psychology ES
Marjorie Fran Galler Psychology TC
Jason Wansley Gilliland History SY
Tasos Gogakos MB&B ES
Emma Delano Griffin Cognitive Science TC
Lauren Elizabeth Hefferon History CC
Joseph Chen Hsu Economics MC
Jessica Lee Hunter Linguistics BR
David Seth Katzman Economics & Mathematics TC
Rishabh Khosla Political Science TC
Christopher David Labosky Humanities BR
James Walter Luccarelli Chemistry BR
Aaron Christopher Marchant Astronomy & Physics MC
Mihaela Mihailova Mihailova Film Studies PC
My Khanh Ngo Political Science DC
Ivy Ai-Vi Nguyen Biology TC
Hoai Chau Nguyen Van Electrical Engineering BK
John Sungjong Oh Economics & Mathematics BK
Alisa Claire Philo History PC
Vina Zhu Pulido Biology SY
Emily Anne Rabiner Italian TD
Alexander Edward Ramey EP&E and History TC
Samuel Wayne Reinhardt MB&B PC
Andrew Mitchell Rejan English BR
Christopher Charles W. Ripley Film Studies JE
Arden Van Fleet Rogow-Bales Classics (Latin) BR
Caitlin Elizabeth Roman EP&E TC
Katherine Ann Rosenfeld Astronomy & Physics MC
Tomas Tolford Rua History TC
Hillary Beth Schepps Linguistics SM
Kurt Hugo Schneider Mathematics CC
Richard Scudellari Electrical Engineering BR
Joshua Maxwell Silverstein History JE
Amy Elizabeth Skerry Cognitive Science TD
James William Smithy Biology TC
Amar Jagdish Srivastava Biology SY
Nikhil Sud Economics SM
Mahima Sukhdev Political Science CC
Michele Diane Trickey Physics (Int.) DC
Liza Tamara VanGundy Political Science BK
Michael Vishnevetsky MB&B BR
Kate Elizabeth Waldman English CC
Leah Levoy Wibecan Cognitive Science SY
Amy Er Fang Yuan Biomedical Engineering SM
Ilana Rachel Yurkiewicz Biology CC
Third Election of the Class of 2010
Name Major College
William Freeman Alden English PC
Stav Atir Psychology SY
Daniel Gregory Baneman EP&E SY
Matthew William Barr Political Science MC
Alessia Bhargava Economics JE
Clifford Michael Bielinski Political Science TC
William Robert Bradley Biology BK
Jonathan David Bregman EP&E CC
Samuel M. Brill History TC
Cassie Helen Chambers Psychology SM
Henry Nathaniel Corrigan-Gibbs Computer Science SY
Charles Isaac Durand IV Theater Studies TC
Brian David Earp Cognitive Science CC
Matthew Brian Eisen Economics and Political Science PC
Emma Lerner Freeman American Studies BR
Philip Alexander Gant East Asian Studies and History TC
Noah Ziggy Gentele History and MB&B SM
Logan Scott Glickfield Electrical Engineering BR
Robert Francis Golan-Vilella History and International Studies BR
Scott Ferguson Griffen Humanities CC
Deborah Lynn Gruen Economics MC
Ryan Donovan Harper Music and Literature BR
Lin He Computer Science TC
Emily Mara Hoffman English and WG&SS BR
Shoshana Leah Iliaich Political Science DC
Rex David Isenberg Music CC
Mia Matsuda Kanak Political Science PC
Thomas Alexander Kaplan Political Science SM
Changhyun Kim Economics and Biology JE
David Hyunghwa Kim Biology BK
Victoria Goldsborough Klingenstein Psychology SM
John Edward Lazar Chemistry and Applied Mathematics TC
Lulu Z. Li Architecture MC
Ming-Yee Lin East Asian Studies JE
Adam MacGregor Lukasiewicz Biology ES
Laura Hayden Marris English BK
Andrew McTernan History and Economics CC
Caroline Eva Mezger History MC
Cara Alice Moran Political Science BK
Gabriela Czertok Netter Political Science and Psychology CC
Michael David Pacer Psychology SM
David Campbell Porter History SY
Ian David Randolph Cognitive Science MC
Teresa Alexandra Reed History CC
Allyson Shepard Rinderle Biomedical Engineering JE
Nicholas Beyer Robbins History of Art BR
Heather Marie Robinson Psychology DC
Andrew Scott Rogers Computer Science PC
Miriam Wenig Rubenstein Linguistics BR
Kristin Leanna Saetveit History SM
Bryce Tyler Scanlan Economics and Computer Science DC
Mary Hayes Schnoor Engineering and Classics CC
Courtney Ruth Sender English JE
Christopher Edward Shelton Political Science TD
Matthew Benjamin Shields Humanities CC
Alexander Robert Soble EP&E and South Asian Studies TC
Kevin Wayne Su Biology MC
Avi Abraham Sutton EP&E JE
Paul Jeffrey Treadgold Political Science DC
Adam Michael Trettel Humanities MC
Lara Christine Tumeh History ES
Casey Leigh Verkamp History BR
Mai Wang English TD
Amy Elizabeth Watson History JE
Julia Marie Weiser Biology CC
Lily Du Yan Biology DC
Stanley Yu Economics and International Studies SM
Laura Christina Zaragoza History CC
Laura Alexandra Zax English SM

Back to top

 

Class of 2009

Third Election of the Class of 2009
Name Major College
Jenny Youngin Baik Psychology TC
Matthew Lester Baum Biology BK
Laura Louise Bellaire History BK
Eitan Neil Bernstein Biology MC
Genna Michelle Braverman History CC
Claire Elizabeth Bucholz Geology & Geophysics SM
Alexander John Civetta Psychology MC
Kelsey Ray Clark English JE
Phoebe Shotwell Clarke Economics CC
Marlin D. Cohen Economics MC
Kevin Thomas Currey Environmental Studies SY
Matthew Benjamin Eisenson History SY
Monica Enamandram Biology and Spanish TD
John William Fischer Film Studies and Political Science MC
Amanda N. Fish English JE
Daniel Eli Fromson English CC
Adam Thomerson Gardner Literature TD
Matthew Jordan Goldman Philosophy MC
Alexandra Helen C. Gordon Near Eastern Languages and Civilizations TD
Nicholas Aaron Handler History ES
Katherine Jessie Hattemer Classics (Latin) TD
Kathryn E. W. Himmelstein EP&E ES
Benjamin Daniel Jacobs East Asian Studies (China) SY
Jason Kaufman Engineering Science-Electrical SM
Matthew Hyun Kim Biology PC
Amy Angelie Koenig Classics (Greek and Latin) TC
Kevin Eric Levenberg History PC
Percy H. Loayza History BK
David William McClure Humanities MC
Katherine Fischer Mccoubrey Psychology DC
Emily Asaro Morell Biology TC
Rachel Grace Newman Latin American Studies ES
Samuel Galen Ng American Studies BR
Jane Park Political Science SY
Anna Legant Parks History of Science, History of Medicine CC
Duong Thuy Pham Economics JE
Beth Lynn Reisfeld History DC
Sara Jane Robinson Political Science and Near Eastern Languages
and Civilizations
PC
Henrique Batista Rocha Electrical Engineering BR
David Lawrence Roosth Economics SY
Daniel Edward Rosenberg Economics PC
Benjamin Samuel Sachs Architecture ES
Lindsay Brooke Schare Economics and Political Science ES
Axel W. Schmidt Physics  BK
William Murray Schmidt Psychology and English JE
Alexandra Lily Schwartz English SY
Rosh Kumar Viasha Sethi Biology TC
Hannah Elizabeth Shearer English CC
Amanda Isabel Silverio Economics TD
Caroline Anne Smith English SY
Turner Helen Smith Psychology BR
Benjamin Eric Tannen History SY
Justin R. Thaler Computer Science and Mathematics DC
Jacob Eli Tulipan Biomedical Engineering BR
Wendy Elizabeth Valleau Classical Civilization TD
Tyce Randall Walters Philosophy PC
Sarah Wynne Whitfield Spanish BR

Second Election of the Class of 2009
Name Major College
Isaiah Smith Andrews Economics & Mathematics TC
Wilma Alice Bainbridge Cognitive Science ES
Rachel Lisa Bayefsky EP&E MC
Kimberly Judith Bloom-Feshbach Religious Studies CC
Katherine Elizabeth Boronow Biology JE
Antonios N. Charokopos   Biology CC
Alexander Li-Che Chin MB&B SM
Edwina Bullard Clarke EP&E SY
Jennifer Leigh Cohen Theater Studies MC
Tess Alexandra Dearing History BK
Rebekah Carrel Diamond Psychology BR
Elissa Danielle Dunn Physics BK
Timothy Charles Ellison Literature SY
Elizabeth Blair Epstein Political Science TD
Matthew Dean Evans EP&E BK
Emily Suzanne Finn Linguistics DC
Thomas Candler Gilliland, Jr.  Biology SY
Alison Marie Gillmeister Humanities MC
Valerie Ann Gordon MB&B SY
Daniel David Graves Economics ES
Aaron Bahn Greenberg Economics TD
Jorge Manuel Gutierrez, Jr. Political Science ES
Michael Darius Haghkerdar Linguistics TD
Lauren Elise Harrison Political Science ES
Jing Huang Biology SY
Max David Kahn Mathematics PC
James Glennon Kernochan Classics (Greek) ES
Eric Joseph Klein Applied Mathematics SY
Justin Lewis Kosslyn Computer Science ES
Taylor Nicholas LaFlam Biology TC
Sun Jin Lee MB&B SY
Alexander Downey Lemon II  Electrical Engineering  PC
Charles Harry Taylor Lesch Political Science DC
Andrea K. Leung Architecture PC
Minghao Liu Biology JE
Eli Aaron Luberoff Physics CC
Peter Theodore Luehring-Jones History SY
Roger Daniel Maldonado History BK
Adam Alexander Markovitz Biology SY
Tenley Mochizuki Anthropology BR
Alejandro Navarro Garcia Economics BK
David Timothy Newman Psychology CC
Caroline Khanh Ngoc Nguyen Economics and Psychology ES
Mark Joseph O’Connor Biology and Applied Mathematics BK
Benjamin Aaron Orlin Psychology BR
Christina Park Economics SY
Nicholas Maximilian Pierson History DC
Samuel James Post Physics TD
Robert Jacob Quigley English SY
Mitchell Reich Political Science PC
Nathaniel Jacob Roth Physics PC
Roshan Vijay Sethi Biology TC
Paul Moravitz Sherrill Music CC
Brooks Tucker Swett History SY
W. Stuart Symington VI East Asian Studies (Japan) PC
Constantin Nicolae Takacs Biology SM
Matthew Stephen Tjajadi Biology SM
Madeleine Richards Udell Mathematics & Physics JE
Robin Lisa Wagner Biomedical Engineering BR
Meredith Louise Williams French SM
Benjamin Samuel Zweifach English SM

Back to top

 

Class of 2008

Second Election of the Class of 2008
Name Major College
David Mark Alexander Engineering Science-Mechanical PC
Paul Jameson Ambler  Economics & Mathematics ES
Samantha Leigh Amodeo Linguistics CC
Marc Spencer Appel History and Classical Civilization ES
Mackenzie Capshaw Asel Biology TD
Clare Felicity Barron Theater Studies ES
Gabriel Humphrey Billings Physics DC
Katherine Elizabeth Booth English BR
Alexander Marzo Borinsky Humanities SY
Neil V. Chheda Political Science TD
Eric Anthony Ciaramella Russian & East European Studies TC
Agnes Etheldreda Coakley Music SY
Kathryn Elizabeth Connery Biology CC
Jordan Stuart Corwin Philosophy BK
Eytan Magen Debbi Biology BR
Yang-Yang Ding Biology ES
Wen Fan MB&B BR
Rachel Beth Geronemus Biology CC
Bradford Stuart Hargreaves Biology and Economics TC
Ann Hays Heller History CC
Samantha Rose Hennessey Psychology MC
Lenora Ann Higginbotham Biology SM
Edmund Ramsay Hirschfeld English PC
Emily Jane Holleman Sociology PC
Hansun Hsiung Sociology ES
Sarah Ching-Lan Hsu MB&B PC
Julia Huang Anthropology  JE
Sean Edward Jackowitz Russian & East European Studies TC
Haitham Jendoubi Cognitive Science TD
Brian Lee Ju Biology JE
Margaret Murphy Kearney  English JE
Sarah Emily Kellner Psychology JE
Ross Kennedy-Shaffer Physics ES
Tae-Yeoun Keum Humanities ES
Sung Hoon Kim Economics CC
Alan Robert Kimball  History BK
Elizabeth Ashley Koenig English JE
Lazar Krstic EP&E and Mathematics TC
Jennifer Elaine Laaser Chemistry DC
Matthew Stephen Lee EP&E JE
Gregory Ullman Lipstein Economics TC
Elizabeth Noble Madva Cognitive Science TD
Derin Bennet McLeod  Classics (Greek & Latin) BR
James Randolph McSpadden German Studies and Humanities SY
Michael Jason Nedelman Film Studies TC
Khang Duy Nguyen  MB&B CC
Neal Shikshit Parikh Biology BR
Kunal Bharat Patel Economics BR
Freya Elizabeth Pitts  History CC
Halley Keppo Potter Religious Studies PC
John Vincent Ricotta  Economics JE
Michael Reed Schmidt History CC
Jonathan Joseph Schwank Biology DC
Aliza Suzanna Shvarts English and Art DC
Sabrina Curie Snell Anthropology BR
Mary Caswell Stoddard Biology MC
Rebecca Yale Taft Physics SY
Michael C. Vespe Mathematics SM
Austin Waarich Woerner East Asian Studies (China)  SY
Misty Nicole Wright  Psychology MC
Jing Xia Mathematics and Economics DC
Yian Xiao MB&B MC
Ying Xiao Computer Science & Mathematics BK
Sarah Xiaolai Yin Economics and Architecture DC
Michael Shengda Yu Economics & Mathematics ES
Jianming Zhang Chemical Engineering  SY
Xiaoxue Zhao  Political Science and Economics MC
Micah Samuel Ziegler Chemistry PC

Third Election of the Class of 2008
Name Major College
Jason Matthew Blau EP&E MC
Alicia A. Breakey Anthropology  BK
Molly Sheera Brett  American Studies MC
Kristen-Elise Frances Brooks Political Science BK
Emily Marie Bucholz Biology ES
Cari Elizabeth Carson  Political Science SY
Dustin Gary Cho Political Science SY
Jonathan Stern Connolly Literature and Art BR
Paul Maitland Dean  Sociology PC
David William DeCarlo Economics SY
Matthew Nicholas Desalvo Mathematics BR
Michael Robert Dziuban Political Science JE
Adam Isaac Edelstein Chemical Engineering  TD
Maura Small Fitzgerald History PC
Haley Anne Fox Art PC
Derek Tadashi Fujio Music TC
Jason Skylar George  MB&B BR
Jed W. Glickstein History ES
Sarah Winslow Holdren Theater Studies SM
Jason Eric Karl EP&E TD
Jee Hye Kim  Political Science BR
Joseph Michael Larese Physics JE
Jonathan Lask Economics SY
Andrew Michael Levine Mathematics BR
Katherine Lauren Linzer History PC
Tina Yu Liu  MB&B MC
Stephanie Klein Lynch Biology JE
Tanya Marie Marton MB&B and Cognitive Science SY
Aaron F. Meng MB&B and Biomedical Engineering  MC
Chanatip Metheetrairut MB&B ES
Diana Joanne Mosca Psychology ES
Daniel Joachim Nichanian Political Science and Philosophy BR
Aaron Gollub Nissen MB&B TD
Samuel Craig Oates  Electrical Engineering and Computer Science DC
Nedgine Paul History SY
Jillian Nicole Pennington Biology ES
Aaron Michael Ring MB&B BR
Adam Zachary Scharfman Chinese BR
Diana Schawlowski Literature CC
Nathaniel Morris Segal History of Science, History of Medicine and ER&M BR
Samuel Dennis Slavin Humanities TC
Andrew R. Smith Computer Science JE
Robert Edmund Szykowny History DC
Shenqing Tang Economics & Mathematics& Psychology SM
Glenn Robert Thrope Political Science and Computer Science JE
Cari Ellen Tuna Political Science SM
Lorraine Alofa Van Kirk Philosophy TC
Daniel M. Weiner Political Science ES
Aaron Tyler Wild MB&B SM
Sarah Rachel Winters  Anthropology TD
Hang Xu Economics SM
Danny Xiao Dan Yang MB&B BR
Grace June-Ting Young Psychology BR

Back to top

 

Class of 2007

Second Election of the Class of 2007
Name Major College
Shelton Lawrence Abramson Psychology SY
Matthew Michael Adams Physics ES
Jonathan Adam Bressler History SM
Stephen Clifford Chapin Chemical Engineering ES
Usha Bala Chilukuri History MC
Nicholas Junkai Chong Music DC
Celia Ruth Choy Philosophy BR
Luciano Custo-Greig Biology TD
Melissa Haley Doerken History of Art BR
Kristin L. Dunham Political Science PC
Anastasia Martine Eccles English MC
Santiago Chehani A. Ekaratne Political Science JE
Amanda Beth Elbogen Political Science CC
Avi Feller Political Science MC
Arpit Kumar Garg Philosophy and Economics JE
Ruoting Gong MB&B and Applied Mathematics JE
Joshua Charles Goodstein Cognitive Science PC
Claire Danielle Halpert Linguistics PC
Seunghee Ham EP&E SY
Stephanie Allsop Hanson MB&B MC
Victoria VanDow Holowink English TD
Kashif Ali Jafri Philosophy and Classical Civilization SY
Genevieve Elise Kahr Chinese JE
Abigail Ashton Keene-Babcock Political Science JE
Cara Marie Kiernan History of Science, History of Medicine TC
Nathan Lee Kilbert Political Science SM
Mina Mugil Kimes English DC
Ashley Rene Kochanek Biology CC
Beth Fruma Kochin Applied Mathematics ES
Christopher Myron Lapinig Linguistics and ER&M CC
Erica MArie Larsen Archaeological Studies DC
Janelle Christine Laudone Biology JE
Shin Rong Lee Electrical Engineering SM
Anna Lvovsky Literature BR
Ahmed Ali Makani Economics and Mathematics TC
Christine Joy Mathias History BR
Martha Kang McGill History of Art MC
Jessica Eve Nachman History SM
Lila Rak Neugebauer English PC
Daniel Edmund Newburger MB&B SY
Hrvoje Ostric EP&E and International Studies ES
William Collins Perdue EP&E MC
Justin M. Presant EP&E and Chemistry TD
Phoebe Robeson Rounds Anthropology and Music SM
Daniel Adam Rubin Mathematics and Physics ES
Betsy Rose Scherzer Environmental Engineering SY
Jared William Schwede Physics TC
Maya Uma Shankar Cognitive Science CC
Stephanie Melissa Smith Biology BK
Tejaswinhi A. Srinivas Political Science PC
Xiaowei William Su Biology CC
Douglas Stuart Swanson Physics MC
Peter Goodings Swartz Engineering Science-Environmental and International Studies BK
Andrew Yu-Chiang Tang Economics SY
Brian Michael Trantow Chemistry DC
Rebecca Maria Voorhees MB&B MC
Grayson Sang Walker Economics and Political Science TC
Alexander Lindley White Cognitive Science JE
Joycelyn Yik Economics SM
Jonathan Charles Zweig History JE
 
Third Election of the Class of 2007
Name Major College
Nicole Leigh Aaronson Political Science ES
Alexander Raisa Adler Biology DC
Joshua Lee Boehm History and Political Science TD
Rachel Kirschenmann Bradshaw English CC
Li Cai Economics and Biomedical Engineering TC
Clare Coghill Cameron Anthropology SY
Brenden Marino Carbonell EP&E  BK
Won B. Chai Economics  CC
Jocelyn Joan K. T. Courtney History  SM
Nicole Angela Cretacci Political Science JE
Anastatia Malloy Curley English SM
Nathaniel Roland Dean Mathematics  CC
Sara Giles Douglas English BK
Emily V. Eames Chemistry JE
Eve Rebekah Fine History SM
Alison Ellis Frick History DC
Gillian B. Gillers History SY
Lisa Renée Halbsgut Cognitive Science CC
Mark Leonid Hanin History  SM
Tubkwan Homchampa Economics MC
Caroline Louise Howe Environmental Engineering and Mechanical Engineering SY
Yesol Huh Economics and Mathematics SM
Veronica Wai Yin Ip English MC
Gordon Jenkins Literature JE
Elizabeth Diane Johnson Linguistics BK
Katherine M. Johnson  Biomedical Engineering BR
Chloe Hamity Kolman Anthropology SM
Guyon Earle Krug Economics TD
Konstantin Yefimovich Lantsman Political Science SM
Mary Elizabeth Leytes Political Science JE
Sarah Beth Lieber Anthropology  BK
Erin Chi-yu Lin Environmental Studies and International Studies  SY
James Robert Martin  Philosophy SM
Kathryn Mary Mathis  English BR
Jonathan Thomas Menitove Political Science ES
Yifei Mu Archaeological Studies JE
Christian Hart Nakarado Architecture SM
Daniel Alexander Naughton EP&E  JE
Sonja Gammeltoft Ostrow History ES
Allison Dee Pickens  EP&E  TC
Emily Blythe Pitler Computer Science TD
Karen Michelle Porter  History and International Studies ES
Marcel Teodor Przymusinski Economics & Mathematics SM
Elizabeth York Rawson Cognitive Science BK
Annette C. Roberts  Psychology and German BR
Daniel Edward Rosenfeld Chemistry ES
Daniel Harrison Ross History JE
Eric Sandberg-Zakian History ES
Eli Banks Schachar Economics CC
Rachel Barbara Schechter Classical Civilization and Economics  DC
Lydia Lee Shook History of Art  SM
Cynthia Mun-Mei So  Latin American Studies TD
Michael Bernard Stone Economics SY
Santiago Suarez Political Science  BR
Nisha Satish Tamhankar Biology SY
Gregory Massey Thaler Political Science JE
Daniel Robert Thies History BR
David Cong Tian Biology CC
Ruth Bushnell Toner  Physics  ES
Kimberly Renee Trent  Applied Physics CC
Vadim Gregory Tsipenyuk Biomedical Engineering and Economics BK
Sherry Siyuan Wang  Economics & Mathematics  SY
Yul Wonjun Yang  MB&B MC

Back to top

 

Class of 2006

Second Election of the Class of 2006
Name Major College
Lauren C. Abendshien Chemistry TD
Jennifer Lynn Barnes Cognitive Science ES
Isadora C. Botwinick Anthropology JE
Patricia Ann Breech Linguistics BR
Michael Jorge Bustamante History ES
Tiffany Alexandra Clay History SY
Courtney Marie Cox EP&E ES
Carl D’Apolito-Dworkin Architecture TD
Swati Devendra Deshmukh MB&B PC
Caroline Campbell Edsall History PC
Ayalon Bezalel Eliach Religious Studies TC
Rebekah Hannah Emanuel EP&E ES
Peter Scott Fishman History DC
Elizabeth Ellen France Political Science ES
Rory Alexander Gillis EPE BK
Martin Hemenway Glazier Mathematics & Philosophy BR
Ashley Marie Gorski History BR
Vardit Haimi-Cohen Linguistics TD
Amy Lee Hart Psychology ES
Marta Debra Herschkopf Religious Studies CC
Robert Alexander Hetherington Economics and Computer Science ES
Adam Maxwell Jenkins Philosophy MC
Noah Sylvan Kalman Mechanical Engineering PC
Andrew McLain Kau History and English BK
Jeremy King Kessler Literature TC
Chloe Susan L. Kitzinger Philosophy MC
Rachel Tess Korobkin Art CC
Chad Jeffrey Kritzberger Biology PC
James David Lee History of Art JE
Ryan Brent Levine Economics BR
Rebecca Jeannette Levy Psychology TD
Eric Masamune Liu Economics ES
Iris H. Ma Psychology TD
Eleanor Livingston Marshall MB&B ES
Matthew Mason McCarty History of Art ES
Alexander James Millman East Asian Studies (China) CC
Jose Luis Minan Psychology BK
Alexander Joseph Nemser EP&E SY
Julia H. Pudlin History PC
Alexander Eells Reicher Literature MC
Semih Salihoglu Computer Science and Economics SM
Lisa Bailey Schilling Literature SM
Thomas Payne Schmidt Classics (Greek) TC
Todd William Schneider Applied Mathematics CC
Michael D. Schoell Economics SM
Steven Feeruz Shadman Economics SM
Jonathan Lee Sherman-Presser English SY
Christopher James Sinay Latin American Studies PC
Sarah Scott Stillman Anthropology PC
Maria Taroutina Humanities DC
Kanishk Vishokan Bharat Tharoor Literature and History DC
Dmitry Alexander Toubolets Economics MC
Guadalupe Gil Villarreal Biology BR
Marc Vimolratana Chemistry SY
Jingya Wang Biology SM
Lucas George Wood Humanities PC
Florence Jeniffer Wu Psychology CC
Third Election of the Class of 2006
Name Major College
Christina Maria Agapakis Biology TC
Ifeanyi Ugochukwu Anidi Biology BK
Brian Wesley Barnes EP&E BR
Ashley Tripp Bell Italian and International Studies SM
Miriam Anna Bowring Chemistry MC
Savina S. Boyadjieva-Mackedonski Political Science TD
Timothy David Brandt Physics and MAthematics TC
Erik Marten Brown Physics TC
Andrew Newman Cedar Political Science ES
Sercan Celebi Economics and International Studies MC
Joe Po-Chou Chen Physics MC
Jessie Cheng Economics DC
Emily Carson Coates English JE
Marissa Heather Cohler Psychology TC
Zoe B. Cullen Economics PC
Christopher Michael Dalton Biology TD
Cody Noel Dashiell-Earp Anthropology MC
Jason Michael Davis Political Science and Economics JE
Lauren Rae David African American Studies SY
Rebecca Annabel Doggett Psychology and Music DC
Diana Alix Dosik History of Science, History of Medicine PC
Annie Yee Fang History of Science, History of Medicine and Biology SM
Jessica Fei Literature TC
Jessica Kate Feinstein Humanities CC
Jose Rodrigo Fuentes Electrical Engineering CC
David Jason Gershkoff Physics and International Studies BR
Stephen Nathaniel Gikow Italian TC
Justin D. Goff English ES
Joshua Bahn Greenberg Psychology TD
Julia Mary Haag English TC
Nathan Matthew Herring Psychology TD
Stephen M. Hopkins Music ES
Camilla Jane Chia-Hwei Hsu Literature BK
Patrick Emile Huguenin English and Theatre Studies DC
Alnawaz Jiwa Political Science PC
Nadia Chihiro Kanagawa History PC
Catharine Roehrig Kaufmann Literature TC
Jeremy Alexander Kutner Political Science BR
David Ethan Leiberman Cognitive Science PC
Daniel Benjamin Levin Becker English and French BR
Virginie Marier History JE
Joanna Hochberg Mattis Biology PC
Greta Nicole Matzner-Gore Russian and East European Studies DC
Jane Marie Metcalf History ES
Warren Min Economics & Mathematics JE
Cory Aaron Needle Political Science and International Studies DC
Pascal Jose Noel Economics and EP&E TD
Julia Drummond Novitch History SY
Andrew Samuel Paster Mechanical Engineering SM
Ariel Elizabeth Phillips History of Art TC
Adam Michael Presser Chinese SY
Catherine Aloi Rivkin History TD
Apinya Ruangthaveekoon Applied Mathematics and Economics TD
Randall Joel Rubinstein Engineering Science-Environmental PC
Robert M. Samstein Biomedical Engineering and Economics SM
Matthew Nicholas Schneier Literature MC
Clement Cheuk Man So Music SM
Nicholas Spitzman Literature TC
Andrew Willian Dragon Stout Mathematics TC
Quah Trinh Political Science MC
Keith Maximilian Urbahn Religious Studies SY
Caroline Sage Van Zile English and Theatre Studies BK
Laura Elizabeth Warren History of Science, History of Medicine BR
Jie Weng Economics CC

Back to top

 

Class of 2005

Second Election of the Class of 2005
Name Major College
Sara Abigail Aronchick EP&E SY
Matthew James Barbabella EP&E SM
Adam Edward Bloniarz Mathematics and Music CC
Jacob B. Brogan Religious Studies CC
Miriam Galadriel Clinton Archaelogical Studies and Classical Civilization CC
Laura Rebecca Cole Economics JE
Alicyn Leigh Cooley English and Near Eastern Languages and Civilizations ES
Samuel Henry Crayton Chemistry and Classics (Latin) BK
Clayton Roger Critcher Psychology DC
Elizabeth Ann Darbie Computer Science & Psychology ES
Wei Deng Economics DC
Gregory Arthur Edwards Computer Science and Theater Studies JE
Daniel Aaron Effron Psychology DC
Genevieve Jie-Ying Essig Psychology MC
Lydia W.S. Finley Biology PC
Jon Bernhard Fougner Economics SY
Margaret Orr Fox History JE
Gabriel Jae Greenberg Art MC
Yulia Vsevolodovna Gurevich Physics TD
Daniel Arce Hammond English PC
Henry John Hancock History SM
Jessica Jing He EP&E BR
Sulmaan Wasif Khan History PC
Sara Diane Koenig MB&B SM
Andrew Jay Korn Economics BR
Kyrill Mikhailovic Kunakhovich History SY
Juliet Marie Lapidos Literature DC
Andrew Stephen Lee East Asian Studies and Biology TC
Thomas Yao-Yu Lee Psychology BK
Jonathan Aaron Lehrer Mathematics PC
Samuel Gideon Levy MB&B DC
Bradley Scott Lipton EP&E BR
Caroline Dao Lopez English and Political Science CC
Becky Ying Lu Music and Political Science TD
Erica Sterling Machlin Biology SY
Andrea Kohn Maikovich Psychology MC
Henry-Gordon Masters Art SY
Jarod Patrick McAteer Biology MC
Alissa Danielle Mohammed Psychology JE
Anahid Jennifer Nersessian English MC
Amar Satish Patel Biology SM
Kristen Faye Pring-Mill Theater Studies MC
Jack Wenjie Qian Economics & Mathematics SY
Brian Eston Rodkey East Asian Studies and Political Science DC
Jeffrey Brett Shackelton MB&B CC
Nicholas Tuck Shalek Economics TD
Ajay Bipin Shalwala Chemical Engineering TD
Daniel Edward St Jean English BR
Catherine Taylor Stewart English JE
Allison Nicole Stielau English BR
Catherine Elizabeth Sweetser Political Science TD
Aaron Yen Tang Political Science CC
Alexander R. Temple Music JE
Anh Dong Truong Chemistry CC
Jason Philip Van Batavia MB&B ES
Lucy Han Wang Physics & Philosophy CC
Catherine Anne Wassenaar MB&B TC
Martin Jacob Wolff Biology MC
Jian Yuan Computer Science and Economics & Mathematics ES
Third Election of the Class of 2005
Name Major College
Una Au History and International Studies BK
Justine Ming Yi Aw Cognitive Sciene MC
Michael Lawrence Barnett MB&B SY
Bhart-Anjan Singh Bhullar Biology TD
Matthew Halle Bloom History CC
Emily Louise Breza Economics & Mathematics and French MC
James Phillips Campbell Mathematics & Philosophy TC
Rebecca Koren Catapano-Friedman MB&B SY
Sarah Chang Literature and ER&M PC
Athena Ngai Wan Cheng Psychology SY
Andrew Sangmin Chi Biology ES
Daniel William Clemens Political Science TD
Colin Graham Dawson Cognitive Sciene JE
Lily Elan Diamond Theater Studies MC
Elizabeth Margaret Dietrich EP&E BK
Jason Scott Farago History of Art SM
Emily Elizabeth Fenner Political Science and International Studies TD
Laura Elisabeth Gary Theater Studies SY
Jay Elliot Goldklang Political Sciene PC
Zoe Swicord Kazan Theater Studies ES
Hye-Jin Jennifer Kim History of Art BK
Tatiana J. Klacsmann Classics (Greek) and Art PC
Benjamin Henry Krinsky Biology CC
Teresa Okyong Kwon Economics JE
Pablo Landro Anthropology BK
Noelle Marie Layer History of Science, History of Medicine CC
Haninah Zephaniah Peretz Levine Physics BK
Erina Lie Applied Mathematics DC
Ashley Ridgway Lynn African Studies SY
Keerthi Shyam Sampath Madapusi Mathematics DC
Lindsey Meredith Mergener EP&E TD
Lucas Ligon Mills American Studies JE
Marina Mitkova Miteva Psychology BK
Eric Nou Biology CC
Andrew John O’Connor Political Sciene MC
Margaret Maria Olszewski History of Science, History of Medicine PC
Katherine A. Poltorak Literature PC
Alexandra Exton Reeve History ES
Helen Betya Rubinstein Literature JE
David Aaron Schoenfeld Biology JE
Jessica Alison Scholes Russian and East European Studies PC
Joshua Adam Schwartz Economics BK
Janum Sethi Philosophy SM
Steven Benjamin Siger Political Sciene CC
Gene Michael Smilansky Economics and International Studies SY
Katherine Kirby Smith English ES
Mirtcho Panteleev Spassov Computer Science and Economics SM
Gisa Anna Springer History PC
Annika Marie Swanson Economics JE
Sarah Faith Taber Near Eastern Languages and Civilizations DC
Samuel Stevenson Taylor Economics SY
Robert Francis Trudel Economics and Political Science TC
Susan Truong Biology SM
Jessie Lauren Wiener English ES
Elizabeth Corrie Wilcox English DC
Elizabeth Wood Claytor Wilkins EP&E SM
Matthew Colin Wilson Economics & Mathematics JE
Waenyod Wongtrangan Economics and Biomedical Engineering TD
James J.T. Wu Economics DC
Damaris Deryu Yeh Biology SY
Grace Hua-Hsiang Yen Psychology SM
Taisu Zhang History and Mathematics TD
Megan Elizabeth Zlatos Spanish DC

Back to top

Class of 2004

Second Election of the Class of 2004
Name Major College
Badr Faisal Albanna Mathematics & Physics PC
Samuel Edward Asher EP&E JE
Daniel Patrick Barrett English SY
Michael Paul Berkley Economics PC
Timothy Michael Bliss History and Economics SY
Jonathan Williams Boschetto Music TD
Cindy I-Hsin Chen Music DC
Livia Karlson DeMarchis Environmental Studies CC
Beth Gillian Dolinsky Biology SY
Jessica Joyce Duan Economics ES
Aaron Jeffrey Feigenbaum French CC
Laura Ellen Finkelstein Psychology BK
Joshua Peter Safran Foer Biology TC
Kara Dorothea Gaetke MCDB SY
Joshua Ryan Goodbaum History BR
Matthew Blake Greenblatt MB&B PC
Vishal Gupta Mathematics & Philosophy TD
Kate Elizabeth Heinzelman EP&E DC
Maeve Elizabeth Herbert  History DC
Dinah Neumark Herlands Political Science SM
Cassie You-wei Hsu Economics MC
Rebecca Katherine Hunter English JE
Chetan Jindal Computer Science & Economics MC
Lauren Elizabeth Johns Psychology ES
Benita Nicole Jones Politcal Science TC
Elizabeth Anne Kelly Music TC
Douglas Yeon Kim History MC
Timothy Gerard Kleiman Psychology SY
Marisa Knox English SY
Kristin Elizabeth Kovner English MC
Taylor Philip Larson EP&E BK
Gregory Benedict LeDonne Political Science & History CC
Mark N. Lee MB&B CC
Jocelyn Ruth Lippert Latin American Studies TD
Charles Evans Lockwood Architecture TC
Charlin Chia-Ning Lu Computer Science JE
Joshua Paul Lucas History CC
Zhenxiu Mao Mathematics JE
Elizabeth Hughes Meriwether English & Theater Studies TC
Mahbod Moghadam History CC
Jeffrey P. Mueller Political Science PC
Lauren Christina Ng Psychology BR
Matthrew Christopher Pawlowicz Archaeological Studies PC
Alyssa Danielle Pheobus Art ES
Kirsti Keppo Potter American Studies PC
Sophie Irene Raseman English SM
Tamar Judith Rudnick Psychology TC
Jeffrey Eric Sandberg History DC
Jonah Benjamin Schulhofer-Wohl Political Science TC
Carey Blackshear Seal Classics (Greek & Latin) SM
Rachel Faith Serlen Literature BK
Adam B. Taubman Psychology DC
Irina Vasilchenko Literature PC
Sonia Ann von Gutfeld History of Art JE
Eric Gordon Weese Economics & Mathematics BK
Christopher Wentworth Wells History SY
Third Election of the Class of 2004
Name Major College
Elizabeth Brooks Bacon Architecture TD
Rebecca Ellen Baneman History SY
Elyssa Berg Psychology JE
Pamela Jo Boykoff History BR
Kevin Peter Brower Chemical Engineering MC
Adrien Yuan Burch Economics and MCDB DC
Sarah Lucile Burns American Studies PC
Jason Jae Choi MCDB ES
Omar Theodore Christidis EP&E MC
Jack Frank Dafoe English MC
Michael Lee Dawson EP&E MC
Rebecca Michelle Dickens Art ES
Edwin Henry Dietrich EP&E MC
Ceara Gaylord Donnelley History PC
Benjamin Garlock Edmunds Spanish JE
Katherine Cranston Epstein History SY
Stanislav Fedorenko Economics PC
Kristen Mary George Economics SM
Sarah Alta Olivia Gray History MC
Jill Hampton Haberkern African Studies DC
Roger Sai-kit Ho MB&B SY
Robert Perry Hollowell MCDB TC
Steven Hsu MCDB ES
Collin Edward Jackson Computer Science and Mathematics & Philosophy DC
Peter Olof Jarnebrant Economics CC
Sean Nathan Kass History SM
Jane Christina Kim MCDB ES
Julia Diane Kripke History SY
Roger Sien Kuo Economics & Mathematics and Computer Science TD
Robin Yan Fai Kwong EP&E and Philosophy MC
Vanessa Wei Lawrence History TC
Kerrie Elizabeth Lenhart Political Science SY
David Ross Lerman Computer Science & Psychology PC
Nicole Emilie Lim Psychology BK
Ryan Robert McClendon Engineering Science (Mechanical) and Economics TD
Nicola Su-Yin Mok Economics ES
Caroline Maxine Nathan History and International Studies SY
Michael George Neiss Engineering Science (Electrical) and Economics SM
Alexis Ivy Ortiz Political Science and Latin American Studies PC
Sophie C. Pinkham English JE
Megan Livingston Pugh American Studies CC
Alexander William Rives MCDB and Philosophy TC
Andrew Corbin Roach EP&E DC
Avram L. Robinson-Mosher Computer Science and Physics DC
Luke Morgan Rona English CC
David Andrew Russcol Political Science MC
Alison Brooke Schary English BK
Sarah Anne Sherblom EP&E TC
Kartik Katepalli Sreenivasan Psychology SM
Archana Sridhar History SM
Kathryn John Stergiopoulos Psychology and Literature SY
Angela Marian Strom-Weber Linguistics CC
Jessica Yumiko Suzuki American Studies and Japanese SY
Donald Alexander Thompson Literature TC
Jennifer Joan Thompson History and Theater Studies BR
Ka Kin Tsang Mathematics and Economics BR
Jonathan Warren Waks Physics DC
Nils-Bertil Wallin Philosophy TD
Betsy Chi-Fong Wang Psychology ES
Chandana P. Wanigasekera Computer Science TC
Emily Regan Wills Political Science and Women’s and Gender Studies TC
Adam Paul Wolf Computer Science DC
Eugene Sun Yim MCDB and Psychology BK
Evangeline A. Zimmerman English and Theater Studies ES

Back to top