Junior Inductees


First Election of the Class of 2015

Name Major College
Edward Christopher Licaros Dee Molecular Biophysics & Biochemistry TC
Dylan Cunningham Greaves Mathematics ES
Michael Garrett Hopkins Computer Science SY
Seth Borton Kolker Ethics, Politics & Economics JE
Jarrell Jun Jie Ng Global Affairs ES
Aunica Lee Steele Electrical Engineering TC
Matthew J. Townsend Molecular, Cellular, Developmental Biology, Int.) DC
Blake Eliot Woodworth Computer Science PC

First Election of the Class of 2014

Name Major College
Michelle Jessica Bayefsky Ethics, Politics & Economics DC
Benjamin David Crosby Religious Studies PC
Marissa Christina Dearing Political Science BK
Jun Luke Foster Ethics, Politics & Economics DC
Geoffrey Tucker Kocher Economics SM
Leah Anne Latterner Cognitive Science CC
Katherine Ruth Lawrence Physics (Int.) ES
Emily Trina Monjaraz Art SY
Inho Mun Ethics, Politics & Economics ES
Felicity Abaegael Orzel Sheehy English JE
Nicole Christine Shibley Physics TC
Margaret Bess Yellen Global Affairs TD
Liang Yu Astronomy & Physics BK

 

First Election of the Class of 2013

Name Major College
Elizabeth Ann Chrystal French DC
Maria Louise Haras History JE
Micah Alexander Johnson Molecular Biophysics & Biochemistry TC
Stephen Worthing Leh Physics JE
Jonathan James Liang Molecular Biophysics & Biochemistry ES
Jerome Luo Molecular Biophysics & Biochemistry TD
Matthew James Mitcheltree Chemistry (Int.) MC
Sudharshan Mohanram Economics & Mathematics PC
Benjamin Marc Sherman Mathematics CC
Jessica Su Biomedical Engineering SY
Samuel Charles Telzak Ethics,Politics & Economics TD
Christine Michelle Willinger Molecular Biophysics & Biochemistry BR
Connie Wu Chemical Engineering TD

 

First Election of the Class of 2012

Name Major College
Vanessa Marie Baratta Biology PC
Ilan Uri Ben-Meir English BK
Joseph Keller Carlsmith Humanities CC
Jordan Laris Cohen History JE
Max Gabriel Ehrenfreund English DC
Jessica Tian-Lei Hsieh Linguistics JE
Meng JiaYang Economics PC
Michael Hower Jones Economics MC
Sarah Yael Krinsk Near Eastern Languages & Civilizations DC
Jain, Nimit Biomedical Engineering SY
Charlotte Marie Page Chemistry ES
Takuya Sawaoka Psychology MC
Katherine Ismei Zhou Molecular Biophysics & Biochemistry SY

 

First Election of the Class of 2011

Name Major College
Ersilia Marie DeFilippis WG&SS CC
Yoonie Hoh Economics & Mathematics SY
Harrison Alan Korn Cognitive Science SY
Jeremy Alan Balkam Lent Philosophy SY
Tse Yang Lim Biology MC
Harold Michael McNamara EP&E BR
Jack Mu Qian Chemistry SM
Randall William Spock History JE
Gabriella Natalie Tortorello History of Art JE
Emily Anne Waldman Art PC

Back to top

 

First Election of the Class of 2010

Name Major College
Jeremy David Avins Political Science ES
Elias Spungen Bildner History DC
Brendan Eddings Dill Philosophy MC
Ershela Durresi Biology PC
Sameer Gorav Gupta Anthropology CC
Elizabeth Rose Jerison Physics  SM
James Jiang English JE
Alexander Dmitrievich Kazberouk Biology ES
Mihan Robin Lee Women’s, Gender & Sexuality Studies SY
Michael Fitzgerald Mester Computer Science ES
Scott Thomas Nelson  Economics & Mathematics MC
Susan Elizabeth Scanlon Physics TD

Back to top

 

First Election of the Class of 2009

Name Major College
Jarrad Mattieu Aguirre Biology DC
Adam Michael Bouland Computer Science & Mathematics SM
Jeffrey Michael Geels Political Science SY
Tina Ho Chemistry DC
Neil Manohar Kalwani Biology DC
Joel W. Knopf Cognitive Science BK
Emily Duncan Schofield EP&E BR
Benjamin Scott Solarz Economics JE
Xinchen Wang Economics & Mathematics BK
Monica Jing Wood MB&B CC

Back to top

 

First Election of the Class of 2008

Name Major College
Aaron Takayanagi Barnet Computer Science TC
Emily A. Bala History DC
Joshua David Batson Mathematics DC
Jessica Merriam Bialecki Political Science SM
Benjamin Micah Eidelson EP&E ES
Ashley Anne Fox History and Theatre Studies TC
Sabrina Tugendrajch Howell East Asian Studies (China) and Economics DC
Bennett Harrison Lane MB&B PC
Ryan Hideki Moy MB&B SM
Dimiter Valentinov Ostrev Mathematics and Economics TD
David Casey Shackelton Economics CC
Joshua Seth Sweren Economics & Mathematics  SM
Janice Chun Yee Wong MB&B JE

Back to top

 

First Election of the Class of 2007

Name Major College
Alexander Philipp Apostolopoulos Classics JE
Arvind Bhaskar Engineering Science-Electrical and Economics TD
Sahmik Bhattacharyya MB&B CC
Adam Daniel Clark-Joseph Economics & Mathematics BK
Brendan Matthew Cottington Humanities SY
Elizaveta Freinkman MB&B ES
Samarth Keshava Computer Science & Mathematics TD
Han Liang Lie History SM
Alexander Mohapatra Biology BK
Daniya Ponganutree Psychology CC
Amia Parvathi Srinivasan Philosophy CC
David Eric Weinberg MB&B DC
Daniel Lee Winik EP&E BK

Back to top

 

First Election of the Class of 2006

Name Major College
Joshua Herschel Baraban Chemistry BR
Jennifer Chen History SM
Conroy L. Chow Biology DC
Hannah Elizabeth Collins Biomedical Engineering PC
Rachel Nicole Denison Cognitive Science BR
Marc P. Florman Cognitive Science TD
Joshua Stephen Johnson EP&E ES
Jacob David Leibenluft Economics TD
Jessica Ellen Leight EP&E ES
Chelsea Elisabeth Purvis History ES
Edmond Ka Ho Tin Mathematics and Economics SM
Anthony Zijan Xu Economics and Biology TD

Back to top

 

First Election of the Class of 2005

Name Major College
Gregory Robin Ablavsky History DC
Melody Tung Chan Computer Science & Mathematics SM
Alanna Meredith Hughes Astronomy & Physics SY
Heather Anne Hunt East Asian Studies (China) ES
Ali Kooshkabadi Biology ES
Selena Liao History MC
Dimple Mirpuri Mathematics ES
Stephanie Therese Neely Humanities BK
Shashi Rekha Reddy History DC
Dongju Stella Seo Architecture DC
Courtney Elizabeth Stritar Chemistry SY
Ashley Rose Yeargan History DC

Back to top

 

First Election of the Class of 2004

Name Major College
David Fabricant Anthropology MC
Kenneth Hammond Economics DC
Brian Lehmann Mathematics ES
Prescott Murphy Chemistry CC
Raisa Rexer Humanities TD
Srinivas Viswanathan MB&B DC
Stephen Waterford MB&B JE
David Wei MB&B BC
Shoshana Woo MCDB MC
Xiaoning Wu Economics TD
Brian Zeglis Chemistry SY

Back to top